.
.


Reachout To Africa - Past Teams

2017 June/July Team Members

Dan Mitchell (Team Leader) (5th)
Tanis Mitchell (4th)

2016 November/December Team Members

David Hawes
Myrnal Hawes
Judy Levitt
Nick Short (13th)

2015 June/July Team Members

Matt Cuddeford
Nick Short (12th)

2014 Dec Team Member

Judy Rothwell (12th)

2014 Nov/Dec Team Members

Scoot Austin (2nd)
Devon Austin
Nick Short (11th)

2014 June/July Team Members

Alison Mitchell
Elizabeth Lebeter
Tanis Mitchell (3rd)
Dan Mitchell (Team Leader) (4th)


2013 Nov/Dec Team Members

Judy Rothwell (11th)
Gabe Laubach
Josh Bruels
Lawrence Hatch
Time Snowden
Nick Short (Team leader) (10th)

2013 June/July Team Members

Pauine Sanderson

2012 September Team Member

Judy Rothwell (10th)

2012 June/July Team Members

NIcholas Short (Team Leader) (9th)
Ali Noble (2nd)
Amy Dreyer
Andrea Bateson
Kaitlyn Hamner (2nd)
Megan Young (2nd)
Michaela Rasmus
Olivia Brown
Robynne Dreyer
Luke Reed
Phineas Samuel


2011 December Team Members

Judy Rothwell (9th)
Sharon Pierrot

2011 June/July Team Members

Nicholas Short (Team Leader) (8th)
Alison Mitchell (2nd)
Anthoony Mitchell (2nd)
Cayley Harris
Clayton Henrey
Dan Mitchell (3rd)
Glynis Short
Tanis Mitchell (2nd)
Vanessa Kober


2010 November/DecemberTeam Members

Judy Rothwel (team leader) (8th)
Brooke Keller (3rd) - One year Intern
Megan Young
Megan Trussler
Kate Hamner
Ali Noble

2010 June/July Team Members

Nicholas Short (Team Leader) (7th)
Judy Rothwel (7th)
Brooke Keller (3rd) - One year Intern
Amy Shier (4th)
Aaron Drew
Peter Cooper
Roger M D Van Renesse Van Duivenbode

2009 November/December Team Members

Nicholas Short (Team Leader) (6th)
Jodi Short
Ed Erickson
Patrice Dunbar
Corey Dunbar
Justin Dunbar
Jody Davies
Tianna Supernault
Natalie Dickie
Judy Rothwell (6th)
Brooke Keller (2nd)
Steve Enns

2009 September Team Members

Heather Froats
Michael Crow
Wendy Holmes
Richard (Rick) Merrell
Anne (Charlie) Merrell
Harvey Secord
Maureen Secord
Fred (Sparky) Ellis (2nd)
Carole Ellis (2nd)
Dr. Bob Stephens (Team Leader) (2nd)
Sylver Stephens (2nd)
Bill Osmond (Team Leader) (2nd)
Jane Osmond (2nd)

2009 June/July Team Members

Nicholas Short (Team Leader) (5th)
Joe Kwan
Nicole Gossman
Amy Lai
Andrea Jacobson
Meggan Jacobson
Ghislaine Caron-Heslenfeld
Alex Caron
Shana Smith
Brooke Keller (1st)
Todd Parish
Dustin Rebagliati
Norma Pelkie
Colette Mrazek

2008 November/December Team members

Judy Rothwell (Team Leader) (5th)
Nancy Dixon (2nd)
Ashley Short (2nd)
Loretta DiGiacinto
Sam Dixon
Terry Martin
Joanna Woodyard

2008 June/July Team members

Nicholas Short (Team Leader) (4th)
Judy Rothwell (4th)
Amy Shier (3rd)
Karon Carleton (2nd)
Bill Kitch (2nd)
Rebecca King
Laura Powe
Nancy Dixon (1st)
Sam Dixon
Terry Martin
Joanna Woodyard

2008 March/April Team Members

Dr. Bob Stephens (Team Leader) (1st)
Jane Osmond (1st)
Bill Osmond (1st)
Alex Fernandes
Mattie Fernandes
John Adamson
Cindy Adamson
Richard Lewis
Penny Lewis
Bill McConnell
Joy McConnell
Shirley McConnell
Sylver Vanderburgh (1st)
Doug Harpur
Bette Harpur
Margaret Merrill
Fred Ellis (1st)
Carol ELlis (1st)

2007 November/December Team members

Judy Rothwell (Team Leader) (3rd)
Tanya Breese
Karon Carleton (1st)
Nancy Dixon
Alsion Mackensie
Amy Shier (2nd)
Keven Stephens
Gina Thorsteinson

2007 June/July Team members

Nicholas Short (Team Leader) (3rd)
Dan Mitchell (2nd)
Tanis Mitchell
Anthony Mitchell
Alison Mitchell
Ashley Short (1st)
Darcy Austin
Jee Lee
Sunny Parmar
Kristina Jenson
Suna Jung
Alycia Craigie

2006 November/December Team Members

Judy Rothwell (Team Leader) (2nd)
Mary Leslie
Amy Shier (1st)
Ashley Carmody
Bethany Taylor

2006 June/July Team Members

Nicholas Short (Team Leader) (2nd)
Jolene Dyck
Amy Holland
Yoojun Kim
Hyup Lee
Cheryl Rootes
Linsday Streuber
Marilynne Webster
Seunghyun Nho
Kristina Jensen
Lisa McMordie
Brittany Howarth
Lauren McLellan
Meghan Leeburn
Christopher Sanderson

2005 November/December Team Members

Nicholas Short (Team Leader) (1st)
Scott Austin
Lea Borlick
Wendy Hardy
John Hardy
Cheryl Harpestad
Hilary King
William (Bill) Kitch (1st)
David Laubach
Michael McConchie
Ian McGinnis
Daniel Mitchell (1st)
David Parker
Jodie Parker Godwin
Leah Parker Godwin
Samuel Parker Godwin
Judy Rothwell (1st)
Jennifer Scott
Dawn Tonge
Sophia Wong
JungJa Wong